+977-1-4370083

MEET OUR STAFF

Meet Our Staffs

A good teacher can make a world of difference in a student’s life, impacting everything from their classroom learning to their long term success. If you’re considering a career in education, it’s important to explore the qualities of a good teacher.
Primary Objectives of our Staffs 
  • A desire to share love of the subject with students
  • An ability to make the material being taught stimulating and interesting
  • A facility for engaging with students at their level of understanding
  • A capacity to explain the material plainly
  • A commitment to making it absolutely clear what has to be understood at what level and why
  • Showing concern and respect for students
  • A commitment to encouraging independence
  • An ability to improvise and adapt to new demands

Administrative

Uttam Raj Thapa
Principal

S.P. Khatiwada
Vice Principal

Laila Lama
Administrative officer

Karma Sonam Sherpa
Chief Finance Officer

Ashok Shrestha
Accountant

Subash Limbu

Subash Limbu
facility Manager

Suzana Sunuwar
Secretary

Sonu Sunuwar
Office Secretary

IT Department

Ujjwal Rijal
IT Officer

Pasang Lama
Secondary Computer Teacher

Suzana Sunuwar
Member

Ashok Shrestha
Member

Eca Department

Santosh Bhattarai
SRO

Ashok Rooka
Wu-Shu Coach

Kedar Budhathoki
Basketball Instructor

Nishan Chhantyal
Basketball Instructor

Bishnu Bahadur Khadka
Yoga Instructer

Suresh Mahara
Music Instructor

Jyoti Khadka
Art Instructor

Chitra Hingmang
Vocal Instructor

NST
Member

English Department

Sarada Ghimire
HOD

Binita Shrestha
L.S Teacher

Dawa Lama
L.S Teacher

Sujana Sapkota
L.S Teacher

Kabita Maharjan

Lila K.C

Sami Rajbansi

Exam Department

Sita Poudyal Khatiwada
Exam Co-ordinater

Ujjwal Rijal
Member

Doleshwar Niroula
Member

Saradha Ghimire
Member

Ashesh Malla
Member

NST
Member

Santosh Bhattarai
Member

Maths Department

Doleshwor Niraula
H.O.D

Hadindra Karki
Secondary Teacher

Surjan Chand
L.S Teacher

Pooja Sapkota

Chandra Shobha Shrestha

Rajendra Dangol

Sunita Magar
Primary Teacher

Babita Subba

Nepali

Shanti Prasad Khatiwada
HOD

Sushila Bujhel
L.S Teacher

Tara Adhikari
Teacher

Gyanu Khatiwada
Teacher

Ranju Bhattarai
Teacher

Pre Primary

Laila Lama
Primary Coordinator

Roma Thapa
Member

Srijana Parajuli Pokhrel
KGI Grade Teacher

Mamata Tamang
Nursery Class Teacher

Science Department

Ashesh Malla
H.O.D

Prabuddha Raj Thapa

Archana Karki
Primary Teacher

Meenu Chettri

Ujjwal Rijal
Teacher

Beena Sampang
Teacher

Social Department

NST
H.O.D

Sharmila Maharjan
Lower Secondary Teacher

Leela KC
Primary Teacher

Kabita Bohora

Shova Poudel
Teacher

Trishna Joshi
Teacher

Dolma Tamang
Teacher